Friday, November 14, 2008

kreativ blogger award




I received this blog award from Christina this morning thanks girl i enjoyed reading your replies to the rule and here s the rules and my answers to them and the next 6 recipients
rules and here they are List 6 things you value six you don't and six receivers.

So my 6 things that i value are ~~~~
1~~ Thing that I value is the fact that God gave his life so that my family and I could have ours and I'm enjoying walking down the path to get closer to him
2~~next would have to be the most amazing husband in the world my soul mate and best friend i don't know what I would do with out him we've come so far together in the last 9 years
3~~then my amazing kids ! i know sounds odd huh lol but in the world in the current state that it is and the way alot of kids i know these day mine are amazing they really are great kids minus the few little things that drive mamma crazy ha ha i love my boys tho
4~~Would have to be the relationship that i have with my parents my mamma is one of my best friends and I do love her and my dad alot !
5~~ Would be those people that i call friends y'all know who u are I don't know what i would do with out you guys u for sure keep me sane and help to keep my looney world in motion !
6~~Is kinda a hard one I am grateful for all that my family and I have especially with the world in the current situation that it is i am thankful especially now to have a home and my family and for my husband to have a good job that enables him to take care of us
And 6 Things that I don't Care too much for ~~
1~I don't like the way our government treats our vets and military personal and others that have served because it isn't fair to them or there families
2~~ I detest the way that our Lord and Savior has been tried and found guilty in our lives people really need to step back and realize it is because of God that we live and stop taking our freedoms of faith and religion out of our schools and lives its our choice just like it is there's to not like it
3~~ Child abuse and Neglect --- its got to stop people children don't ask to be treated that way
4~~ I'm with Christina that wrapping on packages ..... gotta be Houdini to get into that stuff man
5~~ People that use other people for there own better good or usage that ain't right man all people have feelings
6~~Lost loved ones , family and friends ..sometimes one more day would be all that's needed ! I hate not letting them know how i felt about them before they left this earth

Okay now for the people i get to share this wonderful award with !

First is June her work is just wonderful and always has the most vibrant colors to it i enjoy so much looking at it !

Second is Julia another with amazing work that's always great to look at !

Third is Tonya her and i have been through alot in the last 15 yrs and she does amazing work also !

Fourth is Abbie shes a quilter but does amazing work and just had a awesome give away on her blog with a beautiful quilt

Fifth is Suzanne look at her amazing work do i need to say any more :)

Sixth is Simmy I've been in yahoo groups and vc rocks groups with Simmy for 5 years now i believe she does awesome work and is always soo helpful and great for a laugh :)

Well those are my 6 people so many deserve it but these are the 6 i chose I hope that you and your families have a wonderful weekend I am hoping to spend some time with hubby this weekend and get some scrappin done ! So until next time God Bless and have a good one

4 comments:

Suzanne J Dean said...

Thanks so much Amber--I appreciate you thinking of me!

hugz,
Suzanne

stampersim said...

Amber, you are awesome! Thank you so much. You've made my day. I'm on my way out the door, but when I get back I will be proud to add this award to my blog and tag 6 new bloggers. Thanks again :-)

Julia Aston said...

Thanks for honoring me with this award Amber - it's fun to see the anwers people give for these!

June said...

Wow, Amber! I'm floored and truly humbled to receive this award! I have to think about my answers and then I will post. Again, thank you from the bottom of my heart - I appreciate your thoughtfulness!